view cart
Items: 0 Total: £0.00
currency
US DollarEuroAustralian DollarNorwegian KroneCanadian DollarPound SterlingNew Zealand DollarDanish KroneYenRandSwiss FrancZlotySwedish Krona

HOW TO ORDER

ONLY PRE-APPROVED TRADE ONLY CUSTOMERS CAN ACCESS THIS SITE

1. un-hide the site by using the provided password (ecl*****) ALL CUSTOMERS MUST DO THIS
 
2. log into YOUR ACCOUNT down the lower left hand sidebar with your email and your personal password

3. add items to your basket.

4.  proceed to checkout

*NEW FEATURE OCTOBER 2018*

5. EU shops: enter your VAT number at checkout and the VAT will be removed from your order total. 

6. use GLOBAL PAYMENTS/ REALEX to pay in your local currency.

(SECUREFORM will be removed from our system mid October as it is now redundant)

7. other pyament options are:

BACS - bank to bank transfer recommended for UK only.

Telephone - call 0044 1277 212911 for AMEX or all cards


 
RETAIL PRICING

please note the craft industry standard is...

2 x w/s price + VAT/ GST sales tax + any import duties/ fees

if this industry standard formula is not applied, we will cease to supply you. remember, our brand is not widely available so please do not devalue it by applying low prices

 

Mid Year Releases

2018 NEW PRODUCTS MID-YEAR Releases

Round 1: June
Jun 10th: Darcy (2 stamp sets, 2 stencils)
Jun 12th: Kay Carley (3 stamp sets, 4 stencils)
Jun 14th: Sara Naumann (3 stamp sets, 3 stencils)
Jun 16th: Zinski - Part 1 (4 stamps, chefs and sheeple)

Round 2: July
July 15th: Fresco Chalk Paints (12 new colours - open stock)
July 16th: Seth Apter (2 stamp sets)
July 18th: Elizabeth Borer (2 stamp sets)
July 20th: Scrapcosy (4 stamp sets, 4 stencils)

Round 3: August
Aug 5th: Zinski - Part 2 (4 stamps - fish)
Aug 7th: Hot Picks (2 stamp sets)
Aug 9th: Courtney Franich (4 stamp sets)
Aug 26th: Tracy Scott (3 stamps, 3 stencils)

Round 4: August - Xmas
Aug 27th: Darcy (2 stamps, 2 stencils)
Aug 28th: Sara Naumann (2 stamps, 2 stencils)
Aug 29th: Kay Carley (3 stamps, 3 stencils)
Aug 27th: Zinski (4 stamps)
Aug 28th: JoFY (6 stamps)

Round 5: September
Sept 28/29: Lynne Perrella (3 stamps)
All Seth Apter and Tracy Scott boxed paints now available as open stock.
Full set of paints is now 132 Frescos


PLUS please join our facebook group
PaperArtsy People
It's a tool for Stockists & designers to advertise classes with consumers.
There is also plenty of PA inspiration shared daily from other socials

Follow Us Here

Join Our Facebook Group  Follow us on Twitter  Read Our Blog  You Tube Video

We Accept These Cards


Delivery Charges

Orders over £200 (ex VAT)
Freight is free to UK, NL, FR, DE, BE
Select 'free shipping' in the drop down menu instead of your Postal Zone

All Orders ship via UPS.
We ALWAYS provide UPS with all documentation (physical and digital copies) to clear customs your end.
We also email this info to you, so if it gets lost, you should be able to provide this to customs clearance yourself.

Orders under £200 (ex VAT)
If you are logged into your account while ordering, you will be able to see the automatically calculated freight charge. Lightweight orders will go in the mail, this is NOT trackable.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Wholesale PaperArtsy uses and protects any information that you give Wholesale PaperArtsy when you use this website.

Wholesale PaperArtsy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Wholesale PaperArtsy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

PaperArtsy Creaseys Farm Church Lane Hutton Brentwood Essex CM13 1RZ United Kingdom VAT# 872804605